2022 FIFA World Cup Qualifiers – AFC

ROUND 2 – GROUP STAGE MATCH 4
15/10/2019 Group A Philippines V China PR Panaad Stadium
10/10/2019 Group A Syria V Guam Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium*
10/10/2019 Group B Chinese Taipei V Australia National Stadium, Kaohsiung
10/10/2019 Group B Jordan V Nepal Amman International Stadium
10/10/2019 Group C Cambodia V Iraq Phnom Penh Olympic Stadium
10/10/2019 Group C Bahrain V Iran Bahrain National Stadium
10/10/2019 Group D Singapore V Uzbekistan Singapore Sports Hub Stadium
10/10/2019 Group D Palestine V Saudi Arabia Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium
10/10/2019 Group E India V Bangladesh Salt Lake, Kolkata
10/10/2019 Group E Qatar V Oman Al Janoub Stadium
10/10/2019 Group F Mongolia V Kyrgyzstan Football Center MFF
10/10/2019 Group F Tajikistan V Japan Central Republican Stadium
10/10/2019 Group G Indonesia V Vietnam Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium
10/10/2019 Group G Thailand V United Arab Emirates Thammasat Stadium
10/10/2019 Group H North Korea V South Korea Kim II-sung Stadium
10/10/2019 Group H Sri Lanka V Lebanon Colombo Racecourse
ROUND 2 – GROUP STAGE MATCH 3
10/10/2019 Group A China PR 7-0 Guam Tianhe Stadium
10/10/2019 Group A Syria 2-1 Maldives Rashid Stadium*
10/10/2019 Group B Australia 5-0 Nepal Canberra Stadium
10/10/2019 Group B Jordan 0-0 Kuwait Amman International Stadium
10/10/2019 Group C IR Iran 14-0 Cambodia Azadi Stadium
10/10/2019 Group C Iraq 2-0 Hong Kong Basra International Stadium
10/10/2019 Group D Saudi Arabia 3-0 Singapore King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
10/10/2019 Group D Uzbekistan 5-0 Yemen Pakhtakor Central Stadium
10/10/2019 Group E Bangladesh 0-2 Qatar Bangabandhu National Stadium
10/10/2019 Group E Oman 3-0 Afghanistan Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
10/10/2019 Group F Japan 6-0 Mongolia Saitama Stadium 2002
10/10/2019 Group F Kyrgyzstan 7-0 Myanmar Dolen Omurzakov Stadium
10/10/2019 Group G United Arab Emirates 5-0 Indonesia Al Maktoum Stadium
10/10/2019 Group G Vietnam 1-0 Malaysia My Dinh National Stadiumm
10/10/2019 Group H South Korea 8-0 Sri Lanka Hwaseong Stadium
10/10/2019 Group H Lebanon 2-1 Turkmenistan Camille Chamoun Sport City
ROUND 2 – GROUP STAGE MATCH 2
10/09/2019 Group A Guam 1-4 Philippines Guam FA National Training Center
10/09/2019 Group A Maldives 0-5 China PR National Football Stadium
10/09/2019 Group B Chinese Taipei 0-2 Nepal Taipei Municipal Stadium
10/09/2019 Group B Kuwait 0-3 Australia Al-Kuwait Sport Club Stadium
10/09/2019 Group C Cambodia 0-1 Bahrain Phnom Penh Olympic Stadium
10/09/2019 Group C Hong Kong 0-2 IR Iran Hong Kong Stadium
10/09/2019 Group D Singapore 2-1 Palestine Jalan Besar Stadium
10/09/2019 Group D Yemen 2-2 Saudi Arabia Bahrain National Stadium
10/09/2019 Group E Afghanistan 1-0 Bangladesh Republican Central Stadium
10/09/2019 Group E Qatar 0-0 India Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
10/09/2019 Group F Mongolia 0-1 Tajikistan MFF Football Centre
10/09/2019 Group F Myanmar 0-2 Japan Thuwunna Stadium
10/09/2019 Group G Indonesia 0-3 Thailand Gelora Bung Karno Stadium
10/09/2019 Group G Malaysia 1-2 United Arab Emirates Bukit Jalil National Stadium
10/09/2019 Group H Turkmenistan 0-2 South Korea Kopetdag Stadium
10/09/2019 Group H Sri Lanka 0-1 North Korea Colombo Racecourse
ROUND 2 – GROUP STAGE MATCH 1
05/09/2019 Group A Guam 0-1 Maldives Guam FA National Training Center
05/09/2019 Group A Philippines 2-5 Syria Panaad Stadium
05/09/2019 Group B Chinese Taipei 1-2 Jordan Taipei Municipal Stadium
05/09/2019 Group B Kuwait 7-0 Nepal Al-Kuwait Sport Club Stadium
05/09/2019 Group C Cambodia 1-1 Hong Phnom Penh Olympic Stadium
05/09/2019 Group C Bahrain 1-1 Iraq Bahrain National Stadium
05/09/2019 Group D Singapore 2-2 Yemen National Kallang Stadium
05/09/2019 Group D Palestine 2-0 Uzbekistan Faisal Al-Husseini International Stadium
05/09/2019 Group E India 1-2 Oman Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium
05/09/2019 Group E Qatar 6-0 Afghanistan Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
05/09/2019 Group F Mongolia 1-0 Myanmar MFF Football Centre
05/09/2019 Group F Tajikistan 1-0 Kyrgyzstan Republican Central Stadium
05/09/2019 Group G Thailand 0-0 Vietnam Thammasat Stadium
05/09/2019 Group H North Korea 2-0 Lebanon Kim II-sung Stadium
05/09/2019 Group H Sri Lanka 0-2 Turkmenistan Colombo Racecourse
ROUND 1
11/06/2019 2nd Leg Guam * 5-0 Bhutan Guam FA National Training Center
11/06/2019 2nd Leg Timor-Leste 1-5 Malaysia * Bukit Jalil National Stadium
11/06/2019 2nd Leg Bangladesh * 0-0 Laos Bangabandhu National Stadium
11/06/2019 2nd Leg Sri Lanka * 3-0 Macau Sugathadasa Stadium
11/06/2019 2nd Leg Brunei 2-1 Mongolia * Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium
07/06/2019 1st Leg Malaysia 7-1 Timor-Leste Bukit Jalil National Stadium
06/06/2019 1st Leg Bhutan 1-0 Guam Bukit Jalil National Stadium
06/06/2019 1st Leg Cambodia 7-1 Pakistan Phnom Penh Olympic Stadium
06/06/2019 1st Leg Laos 0-1 Bangladesh New Laos National Stadium
06/06/2019 1st Leg Macau 1-0 Sri Lanka Zhuhai Sports Center Stadium
06/06/2019 1st Leg Mongolia 2-0 Brunei Football Center MFF