2019 AFC Champions League – Fixtures & Results

ACL Quarter-Finals
26/08/2019 Al Nassr (KSA) 2 1 Al Sadd FC (QAT) King Fahd Stadium
27/08/2019 Al Ittihad (KSA) 0 0 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) King Abdullah Sport City
27/08/2019 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) 2 2 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) Shanghai Stadium
28/08/2019 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) 0 0 Kashima Antlers (JPN) Tianhe Stadium
16/09/2019 Al Sadd SC (QAT) V Al Nassr (KSA) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
17/09/2019 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) V Al Ittihad (KSA) King Saud University Stadium
17/09/2019 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) V Shanghai SIPG (CHN) Saitama Stadium 2002
18/09/2019 Kashima Antlers (JPN) V Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) Kashima Stadium
ACL Round 16
05/08/2019 Al Ittihad (KSA) 2 1 Zobahan FC (IRN) Zabeel Stadium
05/08/2019 Al Nassr (KSA) 1 1 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) King Fahd Stadium
06/08/2019 Al Duhail (QAT) 1 1 Al Sadd FC (QAT) Al Wakrah Stadium
06/08/2019 Al Ahli Saudi FC (KSA) 2 4 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) King Abdullah Sport City
12/08/2019 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) 2 3 Al Nassr (KSA) Al Nahyan Stadium
12/08/2019 Zobahan FC (IRN) 3 4 Al Ittihad (KSA) Grand Hamad Stadium
13/08/2019 Al Sadd SC (QAT) 3 1 Al Duhail SC (QAT) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
13/08/2019 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) 0 1 Al Ahli Saudi (KSA) King Saud University Stadium
18/06/2019 Kashima Antlers (JPN) 1 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) Kashima Stadium
18/06/2019 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) 2 1 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) Tianhe Stadium
19/06/2019 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) 1 2 Ulsan Hyundai (KOR) Saitama Stadium 2002
19/06/2019 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) 1 1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC (KOR) Shanghai Stadium
25/06/2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) 3 2 Kashima Antlers (JPN) Edion Stadium Hiroshima
25/06/2019 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) 3 2 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) Jinan Olympic Sports Center
26/06/2019 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motor FC (KOR) 1 1 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) Jeonju World Cup Stadium
26/06/2019 Ulsan Hyundai FC (KOR) 0 3 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
ACL Match 6
21/05/2019 Al Wasl FC (UAE) 1 5 Al Zawraa Club (IRQ) Zabeel Stadium
29/05/2019 Zobahan FC (IRN) 0 0 Al Nassr (KSA) Grand Hamad Stadium
21/05/2019 PFC Lokomotiv (UZB) 3 2 Al Rayyan SC (QAT) Lokomotiv Stadium
21/05/2019 Al Ittihad (KSA) 1 1 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) King Abdullah Sport City
20/05/2019 Al Duhail (QAT) 2 2 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) Abdullah Bin Khalifa Stadium
20/05/2019 Al Ain FC (UAE) 1 2 Esteghlal FC (IRN) Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium
20/05/2019 Persepolis FC (IRN) 2 0 Al Sadd FC (QAT) Azadi Stadium
20/05/2019 Al Ahli Saudi FC (KSA) 2 1 Pakhtakor (UZB) King Abdullah Sport City
22/05/2019 Gyeongnam FC (KOR) 2 0 Johor Darul Ta’zim (MAS) Changwon Football Center
22/05/2019 Kashima Antlers (JPN) 2 1 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) Kashima Stadium
22/05/2019 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) 1 0 Daegu FC (KOR) Tianhe Stadium
22/05/2019 Melbourne Victory (AUS) 1 3 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) AAMI Park
21/05/2019 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) 3 0 Beijing FC (CHN) Saitama Stadium 2002
21/05/2019 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motor FC (KOR) 0 0 Buriram United (THA) Jeonju World Cup Stadium
21/05/2019 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) 5 0 Ulsan Hyundai (KOR) Shanghai Stadium
21/05/2019 Sydney FC (AUS) 0 4 Kawasaki Frontale (JPN) Jubilee Stadium
ACL Match 5
07/05/2019 Al Zawraa Club (IRQ) 2 2 Zobahan FC (IRN) Karbala International Stadium
07/05/2019 Al Nassr (KSA) 3 1 Al Wasl FC (UAE) King Fahd Stadium
07/05/2019 Al Rayyan SC (QAT) 0 2 Al Ittihad (KSA) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
07/05/2019 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) 3 1 PFC Lokomotiv (UZB) Al Nahyan Stadium
06/05/2019 Esteghlal FC (IRN) 1 1 Al Duhail SC (QAT) Azadi Stadium
06/05/2019 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) 2 0 Al Ain FC (UAE) King Saud University Stadium
06/05/2019 Pakhtakor (UZB) 1 0 Persepolis FC (IRN) Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
06/05/2019 Al Sadd SC (QAT) 2 1 Al Ahli Saudi (KSA) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
08/05/2019 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) 2 1 Gyeongnam FC (KOR) Jinan Olympic Sports Center
08/05/2019 Johor Darul Ta’zim (MAS) 1 0 Kashima Antlers (JPN) Tan Sri Dato’ Haji Hassan Yunos Stadium
08/05/2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) 1 0 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) Edion Stadium Hiroshima
08/05/2019 Daegu FC(KOR) 4 0 Melbourne Victory (AUS) Forest Arena
07/05/2019 Buriram United (THA) 1 2 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) Buriram Stadium
07/05/2019 Beijing FC (CHN) 0 1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC (KOR) Workers Stadium
07/05/2019 Ulsan Hyundai FC (KOR) 1 0 Sydney FC (AUS) Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
07/05/2019 Kawasaki Frontale (JPN) 2 2 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) Todoroki Athletics Stadium
ACL Match 4
23/04/2019 Al Zawraa Club (IRQ) 1 2 Al Nassr (KSA) Karbala International Stadium
23/04/2019 Zobahan FC (IRN) 2 0 Al Wasl FC (UAE) Foolad Shahr Stadium
22/04/2019 PFC Lokomotiv (UZB) 1 1 Al Ittihad (KSA) Lokomotiv Stadium
22/04/2019 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) 4 3 Al Rayyan SC (QAT) Al Nahyan Stadium
23/04/2019 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) 1 0 Esteghlal FC (IRN) Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium
23/04/2019 Al Ain FC (UAE) 0 2 Al Duhail SC (QAT) Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium
22/04/2019 Al Sadd SC (QAT) 2 1 Pakhtakor (UZB) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
22/04/2019 Al Ahli Saudi FC (KSA) 2 1 Persepolis FC (IRN) TBA
24/04/2019 Kashima Antlers (JPN) 0 1 Gyeongnam FC (KOR) Kashima Stadium
24/04/2019 Johor Darul Ta’zim (MAS) 0 1 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) Tan Sri Dato’ Haji Hassan Yunos Stadium
23/04/2019 Melbourne Victory (AUS) 1 1 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) AAMI Park
23/04/2019 Daegu FC(KOR) 0 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) Forest Arena
24/04/2019 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motor FC (KOR) 2 1 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) Jeonju World Cup Stadium
24/04/2019 Beijing FC (CHN) 2 0 Buriram United (THA) Workers Stadium
23/04/2019 Kawasaki Frontale (JPN) 2 2 Ulsan Hyundai (KOR) Todoroki Athletics Stadium
23/04/2019 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) 2 2 Sydney FC (AUS) Shanghai Stadium
ACL Match 3
08/04/2019 Al Wasl FC (UAE) 1 3 Zobahan FC (IRN) Zabeel Stadium
08/04/2019 Al Nassr (KSA) 4 1 Al Zawraa Club (IRQ) King Fahd Stadium
09/04/2019 Al Rayyan SC (QAT) 1 2 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
09/04/2019 Al Ittihad (KSA) 3 2 PFC Lokomotiv (UZB) King Abdullah Sport City
08/04/2019 Al Duhail (QAT) 2 2 Al Ain FC (UAE) Abdullah Bin Khalifa Stadium
08/04/2019 Esteghlal FC (IRN) 2 1 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) Al Ahli Stadium
09/04/2019 Pakhtakor (UZB) 2 2 Al Sadd FC (QAT) Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
09/04/2019 Persepolis FC (IRN) 2 0 Al Ahli Saudi (KSA) Zabeel Stadium
09/04/2019 Gyeongnam FC (KOR) 2 3 Kashima Antlers (JPN) Changwon Football Center
09/04/2019 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) 2 1 Johor Darul Ta’zim (MAS) Jinan Olympic Sports Center
10/04/2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) 2 0 Daegu FC (KOR) Edion Stadium Hiroshima
10/04/2019 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) 4 0 Melbourne Victory (AUS) Tianhe Stadium
09/04/2019 Buriram United (THA) 1 3 Beijing FC (CHN) Buriram Stadium
09/04/2019 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) 0 1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC (KOR) Saitama Stadium 2002
10/04/2019 Sydney FC (AUS) 3 3 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) Jubilee Stadium
10/04/2019 Ulsan Hyundai FC (KOR) 1 0 Kawasaki Frontale (JPN) Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
ACL Match 2
11/03/2019 Al Zawraa Club (IRQ) 5 0 Al Wasl FC (UAE) Karbala International Stadium
11/03/2019 Al Nassr (KSA) 2 3 Zobahan FC (IRN) Al Maktoum Stadium
11/03/2019 Al Rayyan SC (QAT) 2 1 PFC Lokomotiv (UZB) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
11/03/2019 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) 4 1 Al Ittihad (KSA) Al Nahyan Stadium
12/03/2019 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) 3 1 Al Duhail SC (QAT) King Saud University Stadium
12/03/2019 Esteghlal FC (IRN) 1 1 Al Ain FC (UAE) Azadi Stadium
12/03/2019 Pakhtakor (UZB) 1 0 Al Ahli Saudi (KSA) Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
12/03/2019 Al Sadd SC (QAT) 1 0 Persepolis FC (IRN) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
12/03/2019 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) 2 2 Kashima Antlers (JPN) Jinan Olympic Sports Center
12/03/2019 Johor Darul Ta’zim (MAS) 1 1 Gyeongnam FC (KOR) Tan Sri Dato’ Haji Hassan Yunos Stadium
12/03/2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) 2 1 Melbourne Victory (AUS) Edion Stadium Hiroshima
12/03/2019 Daegu FC(KOR) 3 1 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) Forest Arena
13/03/2019 Buriram United (THA) 1 0 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC (KOR) Buriram Stadium
13/03/2019 Beijing FC (CHN) 0 0 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) Workers Stadium
13/03/2019 Ulsan Hyundai FC (KOR) 1 0 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
13/03/2019 Kawasaki Frontale (JPN) 1 0 Sydney FC (AUS) Todoroki Athletics Stadium
ACL Match 1
04/03/2019 Zobahan FC (IRN) 0 0 A Zawraa Club (IRQ) Foolad Shahr Stadium
04/03/2019 Al Wasl FC (UAE) 1 0 Al Nassr (KSA) Zabeel Stadium
04/03/2019 PFC Lokomotiv (UZB) 2 0 Al Wahda FSCC (UAE) Lokomotiv Stadium
04/03/2019 Al Ittihad (KSA) 5 1 Al Rayyan SC (QAT) King Abdullah Sport City
05/03/2019 Al Duhail (QAT) 3 0 Esteghlal FC (IRN) Abdullah Bin Khalifa Stadium
05/03/2019 Al Ain FC (UAE) 0 1 Al Hilal SFC (KSA) Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium
05/03/2019 Persepolis FC (IRN) 1 1 Pakhtakor (UZB) Azadi Stadium
05/03/2019 Al Ahli Saudi FC (KSA) 2 0 Al Sadd FC (QAT) King Abdullah Sport City
05/03/2019 Kashima Antlers (JPN) 2 1 Johor Darul Ta’zim (MAS) Kashima Stadium
05/03/2019 Gyeongnam FC (KOR) 2 2 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) Changwon Football Center
05/03/2019 Melbourne Victory (AUS) 1 3 Daegu FC (KOR) AAMI Park
05/03/2019 Guangzhou Evergrande FC (CHN) 2 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) Tianhe Stadium
06/03/2019 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motor FC (KOR) 3 1 Beijing FC (CHN) Jeonju World Cup Stadium
06/03/2019 Urawa Red Diamonds (JPN) 3 0 Buriram United (THA) Saitama Stadium 2002
06/03/2019 Shanghai SIPG (CHN) 1 0 Kawasaki Frontale (JPN) Shanghai Stadium
06/03/2019 Sydney FC (AUS) 0 0 Ulsan Hyundai (KOR) Jubilee Stadium
ACL Playoff-round
19/02/2019 Al Nassr (KSA) 4 0 AGMK FC (UZB) Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
19/02/2019 Al Rayyan SC (QAT) 3 1 Saipa (IRN) Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
19/02/2019 Al Gharafa (QAT) 2 3 Zobahan FC (IRN) Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
19/02/2019 Al Nassr (KSA) 1 2 Pakhtakor (UZB) Al Maktoum Stadium
19/02/2019 Shandong Luneng FC (CHN) 4 1 Hanoi FC (VIE) Jinan Olympic Sports Center
19/02/2019 Sanfrecce Hiroshima (JPN) 0 0 Chiangrai United (THA) Edion Stadium Hiroshima
19/02/2019 Kashima Antlers (JPN) 4 1 Newcastle Jets (AUS) Kashima Stadium
19/02/2019 Ulsan Hyundai FC (KOR) 5 1 Perak (MAS) Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium
ACL Preliminary Stage – Round 2
12/02/2019 Pakhtakor (UZB) 2 1 Air Force Club (IRQ) Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
12/02/2019 AGMK FC (UZB) 4 2 FC Istiklol (TJK) AGMK Stadium
12/02/2019 Saipa (IRN) 4 0 Minerva Punjab (IND) Shahr-e Qods Stadium
12/02/2019 Zobahan FC (IRN) 1 0 Kuwait SC (KUW) Foolad Shahr Stadium
12/02/2019 Newcastles Jets (AUS) 3 1 Persija Jakarta (IDN) McDonald Jones Stadium
12/02/2019 Bangkok United (THA) 0 1 Hanoi FC (VIE) Thammasat Stadium
12/02/2019 Chiangrai United (THA) 3 1 Yangon United FC (MYA) Singha Stadium
12/02/2019 Perak (MAS) 1 1 Kitchee SC (HKG) Perak Stadium
ACL Preliminary Stage – Round 1
05/02/2019 Al Wehdat (JOR) 2 3 Kuwait SC (KUW) King Abdullah II Stadium
05/02/2019 Ceres Negros (PHI) 1 2 Yangon United FC (MYA) Panaad Stadium
05/02/2019 Home United FC (SIN) 1 3 Persija Jakarta (IDN) Jalan Besar Stadium